1 Step Pro Challenge

General info on 1 Step Pro

Updated October 15, 2026
Parameter Details
Profit Target 9%
Daily Drawdown 4%
Maximum Drawdown (Static) 10% (Challenge) / 6% (Funded)
Minimum Trading Days 5 (Funded stage only)
Maximum Trading Days Unlimited
Refund Fee None
Consistency Rule No consistency requirement
News Trading Allowed only in Challenge Phases
Hedging Allowed only in Challenge Phases
EA Usage Allowed only in Challenge Phases
Copy Trading Allowed only in Challenge Phases
Weekend & Overnight Holdings Yes
Reward/Payout Split 95% (upgradeable to 100% with add-on)
Payout Schedule First payout after 14 days, then every 7 days
Bonus from Evaluation 18%
Was this article helpful?

Still need help?

Our support team replies fast, 7 days a week.

Chat with support
Current offers at FYT
🎃 The Haunted Vault
45%
OFF+ BOGO instantly + pick any 2 treats
🧛 100% payout split⏱ First payout in 24h👻 No daily drawdown🧟 1 free retry⚰ Drawdown reset after payout🧡 6% cashback⭐ 500 reward points
FYTWEEN
0days0hrs0min
Ends 31 October, 11:59 PM (India time). Treats apply to the account you pay for.
New traders: 45% OFF
1 bonus account instantly5% cashbackFirst payout on demand
WELCOME45
95%Profit split
18%Challenge payout share
FreeReset once funded
Included with every evaluation. Terms and conditions apply.
45% OFF + BOGO INSTANTLY + PICK ANY 2 TREATS45% OFF + BOGO + PICK ANY 2 TREATS45% OFF + BOGO + 2 TREATS THE HAUNTED VAULT IS OPEN
9D 04H 18M 47S LEFT