1 Step Challenge

General Info on 1 Step Challenge

Updated October 26, 2026
Parameter Details
Phase 1 Profit Target 10%
Overall Drawdown (Static) 6%
Daily Drawdown (EOD) 4%
Minimum Trading Days None
Maximum Trading Days Unlimited
News Trading Classic >> Allowed
Prime >> Not Allowed
Hedging Classic >> Allowed
Prime >> Allowed on Challenge Phases only
EA Usage Allowed only for Challenge Phases
Copy Trading Allowed only for Challenge Phases
Weekend & Overnight Holdings Yes
Consistency Rule Classic: 30% consistency required
(funded stage only)
Prime: No consistency requirement
Reward/Payout Split 95% (100% with add-on)
Payout Schedule First payout on demand, then every 7 days
Bonus from Evaluation 18%
Was this article helpful?

Still need help?

Our support team replies fast, 7 days a week.

Chat with support
Current offers at FYT
🎃 The Haunted Vault
45%
OFF+ BOGO instantly + pick any 2 treats
🧛 100% payout split⏱ First payout in 24h👻 No daily drawdown🧟 1 free retry⚰ Drawdown reset after payout🧡 6% cashback⭐ 500 reward points
FYTWEEN
0days0hrs0min
Ends 31 October, 11:59 PM (India time). Treats apply to the account you pay for.
New traders: 45% OFF
1 bonus account instantly5% cashbackFirst payout on demand
WELCOME45
95%Profit split
18%Challenge payout share
FreeReset once funded
Included with every evaluation. Terms and conditions apply.
45% OFF + BOGO INSTANTLY + PICK ANY 2 TREATS45% OFF + BOGO + PICK ANY 2 TREATS45% OFF + BOGO + 2 TREATS THE HAUNTED VAULT IS OPEN
9D 04H 18M 47S LEFT